2015 50th Peninsula Open - Round 6

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Id  Loc  Club  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Max Illingworth        NSW   2070832 2507 OPEN  5.5   28:W 13:W 11:W  3:D  2:W  9:W
2  Dusan Stojic           VIC   1281421 2236 OPEN  5     43:W 17:W  5:W  6:W  1:L 10:W
3  Stephen J Solomon      QLD   4138176 2393 OPEN  5     65:W 15:W 29:W  1:D  7:W  4:D
4  Brodie McClymont       QLD   4554802 2417 OPEN  5     34:W 23:W 12:W  9:D  8:W  3:D
5  Tom Maguire            QLD   4558910 1887 U2000 5     46:W 24:W  2:L 20:W 16:W 12:W
6  Gene Nakauchi          QLD   4532144 2254 OPEN  4.5   48:W 26:W  8:D  2:L 24:W 13:W
7  Michael D'Arcy         QLD   4163263 1783 U2000 4.5   37:W 31:W 10:D 11:W  3:L 22:W
8  Alexandra Jule         QLD   4167043 1921 U2000 4.5   51:W 30:W  6:D 25:W  4:L 26:W
9  Moulthun Ly            QLD   4202360 2497 OPEN  4     21:W 41:W 22:W  4:D 10:D  1:L
10 David Castor           QLD   2059480 2177 OPEN  4     35:W 16:W  7:D 14:W  9:D  2:L
11 Mariusz Pecak          OS    3122133 2141 OPEN  4     36:W 18:W  1:L  7:L 34:W 32:W
12 Alexander Stahnke      QLD   4532590 2010 OPEN  4     33:W 32:W  4:L 30:W 23:W  5:L
13 Tony (Junhao) Zhong    QLD   4558431 1766 U2000 4     53:W  1:L 65:W 32:W 17:W  6:L
14 Jared Louie            QLD   4537055 1790 U2000 4     44:W 27:D 40:W 10:L 25:W 18:D
15 Max Kershaw            NSW   2071290 1677 U2000 4     55:W  3:L 45:W 24:D 19:D 31:W
16 Tony Weller            QLD   4139355 1655 U2000 4     58:W 10:L 36:W 29:W  5:L 30:W
17 Marcus Porter          QLD   4559853 1663 U2000 4     60:W  2:L 35:W 31:W 13:L 33:W
18 Peter Cronin           QLD   4144082 1603 U2000 4     61:W 11:L 33:W  0:D 40:W 14:D
19 Aurel-John Buciu       QLD   4158005 1502 U1600 4     63:W 29:L 44:W 41:W 15:D 23:D
20 Nathanael Young        QLD   4531772 1589 U1600 4     42:W 22:L 51:W  5:L 50:W 29:W
21 Henry Slater-Jones     QLD   4557845 1330 U1600 4      9:L 57:W 37:W 23:L 52:W 41:W
22 Tony Dowden            QLD   7295582 2100 OPEN  3.5   39:W 20:W  9:L  0:D 27:W  7:L
23 Stuart Holt            QLD   4532096 1696 U2000 3.5   56:W  4:L 43:W 21:W 12:L 19:D
24 Hughston Parle         QLD   4561161 1446 U1600 3.5   68:W  5:L 53:W 15:D  6:L 44:W
25 Mark C Stokes          QLD   4139300 1533 U1600 3.5   64:W  0:D 27:W  8:L 14:L 43:W
26 Sam Long               QLD   4172613 1673 U2000 3.5   54:W  6:L 50:W  0:D 42:W  8:L
27 Michael Ostapenko      QLD   2425414 1381 U1600 3.5   62:W 14:D 25:L 46:W 22:L 45:W
28 Mark Cervenjak         QLD   4555896 1345 U1600 3.5    1:L 40:L 60:W  0:D 46:W 42:W
29 Michael Cashman        QLD   4131644 1945 U2000 3     47:W 19:W  3:L 16:L 48:W 20:L
30 David Liu              QLD   4559116 1421 U1600 3     67:W  8:L 47:W 12:L 39:W 16:L
31 Jason Wang             QLD   4559724 1421 U1600 3     66:W  7:L 54:W 17:L 36:W 15:L
32 Axel Stahnke           QLD   4160102 1452 U1600 3     69:W 12:L 52:W 13:L 35:W 11:L
33 Jay Seo                QLD   4562513 1060 U1200 3     12:L 64:W 18:L 54:W 38:W 17:L
34 Joshua Morris          QLD   4562211 1299 U1600 3      4:L 56:W 42:L 47:W 11:L 40:W
35 Jason Chan             QLD   4558991 1187 U1200 3     10:L 58:W 17:L 53:W 32:L 51:W
36 Ron Kuypers            QLD   4135505 1110 U1200 3     11:L 61:W 16:L 55:W 31:L 57:W
37 Jim Rogers             QLD   4533010 764  U800  3      7:L 66:W 21:L 43:L 60:W 50:W
38 Matthew Cervenjak      QLD   4555911 1362 U1600 3     40:D 59:W 41:L  0:D 33:L 52:W
39 Thomas Sedl            QLD   4558033 1077 U1200 3     22:L 42:L 61:W 56:W 30:L 53:W
40 Aaron Zimmerman        QLD                U800  2.5   38:D 28:W 14:L 49:W 18:L 34:L
41 Tyson Walker           QLD   4182940 1765 U2000 2.5   57:W  9:L 38:W 19:L 43:D 21:L
42 Andrew Lin             QLD   4214901      U800  2.5   20:L 39:W 34:W  0:D 26:L 28:L
43 Anthony J McRoberts    QLD   4535585 1211 U1600 2.5    2:L 60:W 23:L 37:W 41:D 25:L
44 Hikaru Oka             QLD   4561916 778  U800  2.5   14:L 67:W 19:L 45:D 49:W 24:L
45 Alexander Au           QLD   4561006 1199 U1200 2.5    0:D  0:D 15:L 44:D 59:W 27:L
46 Leonard Arthur         QLD   4556622 915  U1200 2.5    5:L 68:W 49:D 27:L 28:L 59:W
47 Jack Luke-Paredi       QLD   4557381 974  U1200 2.5   29:L 63:W 30:L 34:L 55:W 48:D
48 Ben Peach              QLD   4555060 1282 U1600 2.5    6:L 54:L 59:W 51:W 29:L 47:D
49 David Peter H Gray     QLD   4161594 1401 U1600 2.5    0:D 52:D 46:D 40:L 44:L 56:W
50 Peter-John Bargo       QLD   4550112 1119 U1200 2      0:D  0:D 26:L 57:W 20:L 37:L
51 Kabilan Manuneedhi     QLD   4560564 954  U1200 2      8:L 69:W 20:L 48:L 54:W 35:L
52 Sam Brekelmans         QLD   4558980 988  U1200 2      0:D 49:D 32:L 62:W 21:L 38:L
53 Oliver Yang            QLD   4561894 494  U800  2     13:L 62:W 24:L 35:L 58:W 39:L
54 Lindon Cox             QLD                U800  2     26:L 48:W 31:L 33:L 51:L 61:W
55 Jason Li               QLD   4562266 233  U800  2     15:L 65:L 68:W 36:L 47:L 60:W
56 Jennifer Yeung         QLD   2425495 263  U800  2     23:L 34:L 64:W 39:L 62:W 49:L
57 Lyanna Chan            QLD   2425543 443  U800  2     41:L 21:L 63:W 50:L 61:W 36:L
58 Jack Cuthbertson       QLD                U800  2     16:L 35:L 69:+ 59:L 53:L 63:W
59 Jasper Moss            QLD   4562303 646  U800  1.5    0:D 38:L 48:L 58:W 45:L 46:L
60 Alex Cuthbertson       QLD                U800  1     17:L 43:L 28:L 64:W 37:L 55:L
61 Eden Dovrat            QLD   4561931      U800  1     18:L 36:L 39:L 63:W 57:L 54:L
62 Melody Yang            QLD                U800  1     27:L 53:L  0:W 52:L 56:L 64:L
63 Tsukasa Oka            QLD   4563832      U800  1     19:L 47:L 57:L 61:L 64:W 58:L
64 Itsuki Oka             QLD   4563003      U800  1     25:L 33:L 56:L 60:L 63:L 62:W
65 Bryce Wilson           QLD   4558206 1298 U1600 1      3:L 55:W 13:L  0:   0:   0: 
66 Maxime Sejourne        QLD                U800  .5    31:L 37:L  0:D 67:-  0:   0: 
67 Pierre Sejourne        QLD                U800  .5    30:L 44:L  0:D 66:-  0:   0: 
68 Aadhithya Raj Rajmokan QLD   4563913      U800  0     24:L 46:L 55:L  0:   0:   0: 
69 James Pallentine       QLD                U800  0     32:L 51:L 58:-  0:   0:   0: 

Standings

Place Name                   Loc  Club  Score

  1   Max Illingworth        2507 OPEN  5.5  
 2-5  Dusan Stojic           2236 OPEN  5    
      Stephen J Solomon      2393 OPEN  5    
      Brodie McClymont       2417 OPEN  5    
      Tom Maguire            1887 U2000 5    
 6-8  Gene Nakauchi          2254 OPEN  4.5  
      Michael D'Arcy         1783 U2000 4.5  
      Alexandra Jule         1921 U2000 4.5  
9-21  Moulthun Ly            2497 OPEN  4    
      David Castor           2177 OPEN  4    
      Mariusz Pecak          2141 OPEN  4    
      Alexander Stahnke      2010 OPEN  4    
      Tony (Junhao) Zhong    1766 U2000 4    
      Jared Louie            1790 U2000 4    
      Max Kershaw            1677 U2000 4    
      Tony Weller            1655 U2000 4    
      Marcus Porter          1663 U2000 4    
      Peter Cronin           1603 U2000 4    
      Aurel-John Buciu       1502 U1600 4    
      Nathanael Young        1589 U1600 4    
      Henry Slater-Jones     1330 U1600 4    
22-28 Tony Dowden            2100 OPEN  3.5  
      Stuart Holt            1696 U2000 3.5  
      Hughston Parle         1446 U1600 3.5  
      Mark C Stokes          1533 U1600 3.5  
      Sam Long               1673 U2000 3.5  
      Michael Ostapenko      1381 U1600 3.5  
      Mark Cervenjak         1345 U1600 3.5  
29-39 Michael Cashman        1945 U2000 3    
      David Liu              1421 U1600 3    
      Jason Wang             1421 U1600 3    
      Axel Stahnke           1452 U1600 3    
      Jay Seo                1060 U1200 3    
      Joshua Morris          1299 U1600 3    
      Jason Chan             1187 U1200 3    
      Ron Kuypers            1110 U1200 3    
      Jim Rogers             764  U800  3    
      Matthew Cervenjak      1362 U1600 3    
      Thomas Sedl            1077 U1200 3    
40-49 Aaron Zimmerman             U800  2.5  
      Tyson Walker           1765 U2000 2.5  
      Andrew Lin                  U800  2.5  
      Anthony J McRoberts    1211 U1600 2.5  
      Hikaru Oka             778  U800  2.5  
      Alexander Au           1199 U1200 2.5  
      Leonard Arthur         915  U1200 2.5  
      Jack Luke-Paredi       974  U1200 2.5  
      Ben Peach              1282 U1600 2.5  
      David Peter H Gray     1401 U1600 2.5  
50-58 Peter-John Bargo       1119 U1200 2    
      Kabilan Manuneedhi     954  U1200 2    
      Sam Brekelmans         988  U1200 2    
      Oliver Yang            494  U800  2    
      Lindon Cox                  U800  2    
      Jason Li               233  U800  2    
      Jennifer Yeung         263  U800  2    
      Lyanna Chan            443  U800  2    
      Jack Cuthbertson            U800  2    
 59   Jasper Moss            646  U800  1.5  
60-65 Alex Cuthbertson            U800  1    
      Eden Dovrat                 U800  1    
      Melody Yang                 U800  1    
      Tsukasa Oka                 U800  1    
      Itsuki Oka                  U800  1    
      Bryce Wilson           1298 U1600 1    
66-67 Maxime Sejourne             U800  0.5  
      Pierre Sejourne             U800  0.5  
68-69 Aadhithya Raj Rajmokan      U800  0    
      James Pallentine            U800  0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com