profileClubsComing EventsTournament ResultsRatingsLinkscontact UsNews and Info

Tournament Results




2015 CAQ Grand Prix


Current Standings

2015 Queensland Lightning Championships

Results

2015 Marcus Porter Memorial

Results

2015 Grizzly Weekender

Results

2015 Queensland Championships

Results

2015 Nell Van De Graaff Open

Results

2015 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Open

Results

2015 Hemingway Open

Results

2015 Queensland Open

Results

2015 August Open

Results

2015 Townsville Open

Results

2015 QLD Junior Championships

Under 8 Results

Under 10 Results

Under 12 Results

Under 14 - Under 18 Results

2015 Gladstone Open

Results

2015 Pelican Open

Results

2015 QLD Reserves Championships

Results

2015 Gold Coast Open


Open Results
Under 1600 Results
Under 1000 Results


2015 Wendy Terry Memorial


Results

2015 QLD Peninsula Open


Results

2015 QLD Veterans Championships


Results

2015 March Open


Results

2015 Mackay Open


Results

2015 Tin Cup


Results

2015 Australia Day Open


Results

2014 Qld Lightning Championships


Results

2014 QLD Teams Championships


Team Results


Individual Results

2014 Hemmingway Weekender


Results

Current Grand Prix Points


Current Standings

2014 Hemmingway Weekender


Results

2014 November One Day Rapid


Results


Photos

2014 Rosalie Weekender


Results

2014 Veteran's Championships


Results

2014 October Open


Results

2014 Queensland Championships


Results

2014 Queensland Reserve Championships


Results

2014 Nell Van De Graaff


Results

2014 Leo Wilkinson Memorial


Results

Bundaberg Weekender


Results

Excessive Epicness Chess - Kangaroo Point Challenge #2

Photos and games to come


Results

2014 QLD Jr Championships Playoff Match

Photos and games to come


Results

Queensland Open 2014


Results

Gold Coast Open


Open Results


Under 1600 Results


Under 1000 Results


Tournament Report

Mackay Open


Results

2014 Peninsula Open


Results

2014 North QLD Open


Results

2014 Wendy Terry Memorial


Results

2014 Stan Long Hong Memorial


Results

2014 Kangaroo Point Challenge


Results

2013 Qld Participation Grand Prix


2013 QLD Lightning Championships


Results

2013 QLD Teams Champs

Premier Cross Table
Individual Results

Adult Division

Junior Division

2013 QUT HEMMINGWAY OPEN

Results

2013 VETERANS and DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2013 QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

All Games (in a single pgn file)

1ST Brodie McClymont

=2ND Yi Liu & David Castor

Highest-Scoring Regional Player: David Castor

2013 LEO WILKINSON MEMORIAL

Results

2013 NDVG CLASSIC

Results

2013 QUT KELVIN GROVE WEEKENDER

Results

2013 QUEENSLAND OPEN

Results

2013 MACKAY OPEN

Results

2013 NORTH QUEENSLAND OPEN

Results

2013 GLADSTONE OPEN

Results

2013 LOGAN CITY OPEN

Results

2013 QUEENSLAND GIRLS

Results

2013 QUEENSLAND JUNIORS

Results - Under 18

Results - Under 12

Results - Under 10

Results - Under 8

2013 GOLD COAST OPEN

Results - Gold Coast Open

Results - Gold Coast Open Under 1600

Results - Gold Coast Open Under 1000

2013 PENINSULA OPEN

Results

2013 WILDE WEEKENDER

Results

2013 QLD MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2013 GOLD COAST TIN CUP

Results

2013 DOUBLEROO AUSTRALIA DAY OPEN

Results

2012 QLD LIGHTNING CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2012 QLD TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP

Adults

Juniors

2012 BRISBANE OPEN

Results

2012 CALOUNDRA OPEN

Results

2012 DISABLED AND VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2012 GLADSTONE OPEN

Results

2012 WENDY TERRY MEMORIAL

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

1ST Stephen Solomon

2ND Brodie McClymont

=3RD Peter Froehlich & Gareth Charles

Highest-Scoring Regional Player: David Castor

All Games (in a single pgn file)


2012 NELL VAN DE GRAAF CLASSIC

Results

2012 DARLING DOWNS OPEN

Results

2012 DARLING DOWNS OPEN Under 1600

Results

2012 BUNDABERG OPEN

Results

2012 MACKAY OPEN

Results

2012 NORTH QLD OPEN

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND GIRLS' CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND JUNIORS

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND JUNIORS UNDER 12

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND JUNIORS UNDER 10

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND JUNIORS UNDER 8

Results

2012 GOLD COAST OPEN

Results

2012 GOLD COAST OPEN UNDER 1600

Results

2012 GOLD COAST OPEN UNDER 1000

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND MINOR

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2012 PENINSULA OPEN

Results

2012 QUEENSLAND OPEN

Results

2012 BILL POWELL OPEN

Results

2012 GOLD COAST TIN CUP

Results

2011 QLD TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP - PREMIER DIVISION

Team Results

Individual Results


2011 QLD TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP - JUNIOR DIVISION

Results

2011 QLD LIGHTNING CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2011 QLD VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2011 CALOUNDRA OPEN

Results

2011 BRISBANE OPEN

Results

2011 WENDY TERRY MEMORIAL

Results

2011 NELL VAN DE GRAAFF CLASSIC

Results

2011 BUNDABERG OPEN

Results

2011 MACKAY OPEN

Results

2011 NORTH QUEENSLAND OPEN

Results

2011 CAIRNS OPEN

Results

2011 QUEENSLAND MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2011 QUEENSLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Under 18 Division
Under 12 Division
Under 10 Division
Under 08 Division

2011 QUEENSLAND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2011 GOLD COAST OPEN


Open Division

Under 1600

Under 1000

2011 QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

1st: IM Stephen Solomon $1000
2nd: Sam Grigg $500
3rd: Gene Nakauchi, Brodie McClymont, Yi Liu $250
Highest Scoring Regional Player: Robin Wei (Cairns)

2011 QUEENSLAND WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2011 46TH PENINSULA OPEN

Results

2011 QUEENSLAND OPEN

Open Results

Under 1600 Division Results


2011 DARLING DOWNS OPEN

Open Results

Amateur Results


2011 GOLD COAST JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2011 GOLD COAST JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 8 DIVISION

Results

2011 POWELL SUNCOAST OPEN

Results

2011 GOLD COAST TIN CUP

Results

2011 QLD AUSTRALIA DAY WEEKENDER

Results

2010 GOLD COAST INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL

Results

2010 QLD BLITZ CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2010 QLD CLUB TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Division

QCTC Premier Champion Team: Redcliffe

Adult Division

QCTC Adult Champion Team: Bullwinkle

Junior Division

QCTC Junior Champion Team: Redcliffe

2010 WENDY TERRY MEMORIAL

Results

2010 QLD VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2010 QLD WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2010 NELL VAN DE GRAAFF CLASSIC

Results

2010 CAIRNS OPEN

Results

2010 BUNDABERG WEEKEND TOURNAMENT

Results

2010 MACKAY OPEN

Results

2010 NORTH QUEENSLAND OPEN

Results

2010 QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Results
Download Games

2010 QUEENSLAND MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2010 QUEENSLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Under 18 Division Under 12 Division
Under 10 Division Under 8 Division

2010 GOLD COAST OPEN

Open Division

Under 1600

Under 1000

2010 QUEENSLAND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2010 SUNCOAST OPEN

Results

2010 45th PENINSULA OPEN

Results

2010 CAQ INTERCLUB

Final Results

2010 QUEENSLAND OPEN

Results

2010 GOLD COAST TIN CUP

Results

2010 QLD AUSTRALIA DAY WEEKENDER

Results

2009 QUEENSLAND LIGHTNING CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

AFTER PLAYOFFS:

1
st:KEVIN CASEY
2
nd:GENE NAKAUCHI
3
rd: PATRICK BYROM

2009 QUEENSLAND TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP PREMIER DIVISION

Results

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:

1ST: BULLWINKLE 35.5 PTS
2ND: GARDINER CHESS 27 PTS
3RD: LOGAN 18 PTS
4TH: BRISBANE 15.5 PTS

2009 QUEENSLAND TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR DIVISION

Results

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:

1ST: GARDINER CHESS TEAM ONE 20 PTS
2
ND: GARDINER CHESS TEAM TWO 14.5 PTS
3
RD: BRISBANE 7.5 PTS

2009 QUEENSLAND WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2009 QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Pairings, Final Scores
Note: Clicking a result in the Pairings or Crosstable view will open the game viewer
Games

2009 QUEENSLAND MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2009 WENDY TERRY MEMORIAL

Results

2009 NELL VAN DE GRAAFF CLASSIC

Results

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR TRAINING SQUAD

Results

2009 CAQ TEAMS

Open Division - Team results
Open Division - Individual results
Second Division - Team results
Second Division - Individual results

2009 QUEENSLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Under 18, 16, 14

Results

2009 QUEENSLAND UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2009 QUEENSLAND UNDER 10 CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2009 QUEENSLAND UNDER 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

Results

2009 QUEENSLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS NOVICE TOURNAMENT

Results

2009 GOLD COAST OPEN

Open results
Under 1600 results
Under 1000 results

2009 OCEANIA ZONAL

Open results
Women's results

Photos

2009 QUEENSLAND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Results

2009 JUNIOR MEDAL EVENT

Results

2009 44th PENINSULA OPEN

Results

2009 QUEENSLAND OPEN

Results

2009 QUEENSLAND OPEN - UNDER 1200 SECTION

Results


Archives

Jan - Dec 2008 (491 Kb zip file)
Jul - Dec 2007 (156 Kb zip file)
Apr - Jun 2007 (306 Kb zip file)
Jan - Mar 2007 (107 Kb zip file)
Oct - Dec 2006 (46 Kb zip file)
Jul - Sep 2006 (109 Kb zip file)
Apr - Jun 2006 (68 Kb zip file)
Jan - Mar 2006 (59 Kb zipped)
Oct - Dec 2005 (155Kb zipped)
Jul - Sep 2005 (195Kb zip file)
Apr - Jun 2005 (295 Kb zip file)
Jan - Mar 2005 (118 Kb zip file)
Oct - Dec 2004 (39 Kb zip file)
Jul - Sep 2004 (49 Kb zip file)
Apr - Jun 2004 (37 Kb zip file)
Jan - Mar 2004  (6 Kb zip file)